Skip to main content

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy

Mobile Menu Toggle
Empowering Students to Impact the World since 1970
Athletics » College and Pro Chargers

College and Pro Chargers

2019
India Bellamy – Rice University (Basketball)

Emma Carter- Georgia Southwestern State University (Soccer)

Lyndsey Darden- Truett-McConnell University (Soccer)

Chloe Evans- ABAC (Soccer)

Kelvin (KJ) Jones II – Emmanuel College (Basketball)

Katie McDonald- Georgia Military College (Softball)

Justin Menard - University of Central Florida (Football)
Jelan Pearson - Carson-Newman University (Football)

Trevon Reddish – College of Charleston (Basketball)

Tre Riddick – Reinhardt University (Football)

Josh Smith - Georgia Highlands (Baseball)

Cassidi Thomas- West Georgia University (Soccer)

Felix Uadiale - Maryville College (Basketball)

Johnathan Youngblood - Air Force Academy (Football)

Evan Zember - Air Force Academy (Football)

2018
Tyrese Black – University of Central Florida (Football)

Omar Daniels –Tennessee Wesleyan University (Track & Field)

Tre’ Douglas - Vanderbilt University (Football)

Gavin George - Mercer University (Football)

Josh Holt - University of Missouri (Baseball)

Khaleb Hood - Georgia Southern University (Football)

Brittany Major - Mercer University (Volleyball)

Josh Mays – Troy University (Football)

Ethan McClure - Carson-Newman University (Football)

Palmer Pinholster - Georgia Tech (Softball)

Sean Queen - Liberty University (Football)

Kennedy Thomas – Oglethorpe University (Volleyball)

Kayland Thomason - Brenau University (Track & Field)

Thaddeus Underwood - Charleston Southern (Football)

Caris Wright - Auburn University at Montgomery (Softball)

2017
Eriana Ansley - Mars Hill University (Volleyball) 

Olivia Beasley - Truett-McConnell College (Volleyball)

Cat Buckley – Delta State University (Soccer)

T’aja Cameron – Mississippi State University (Track & Field)

Zach Daniels – University of Tennessee (Baseball)

Trevor Gear – Bethune–Cookman University (Football)

Mason Green – Tennessee State University (Basketball)

Coleson Hornsby – Toccoa Falls College (Soccer)
Kenneth McCollough-Lomax - Malone University (Basketball)

Spencer O'Neal – Mars Hill University (Football)

Alex Usry – Charleston Southern (Football)

Jeffrey Uzzell - University of Tennessee (Track & Field)

Kaitlyn Yancey – Newberry College (Lacrosse)

2016
Montero Boyd – West Virginia State University (Football)
Kirsten Burks – Point University (Competition Cheerleading)
Macey Dunaway – Truett McConnell College (Softball)

Matthew Dunaway – Truett McConnell College (Baseball)

Brooke Echols – Troy University (Softball)
Donald Hammond, III – Air Force (Football)
Dalton Hardeman - Truett McConnell College (Wrestling)
Cole Ganopulos – University of South Carolina (Baseball
Jordan Long – Valdosta State (Golf)

Lynnlee Mather – Wingate University (Volleyball)

Chanel Newcomer – Auburn University at Montgomery (Softball)

Parker Pinholster – Auburn University at Montgomery (Softball)

Malia Randolph – Hofstra University (Volleyball)
Chandler Reeves – Clemson (Football)

Sara Sullivan – Truett McConnell College (Softball)
Alexei Young – Agnes Scott College (Softball)

2015
Dazmon Cameron - AAA Toledo Mudhens, Detroit Tigers Org. (Baseball)

Antwaun Campbell - Avila University (Football)
Nick Dawson - University of Southern Mississippi (Football)

Casey Durham – Tallahassee Community College (Softball)

Allie Perry –Shorter University (Lacrosse)

Ryan Meneely – Auburn University (Football)

Bre Laney – University of Georgia (Volleyball)

Joanna Ferreira – Agnes Scott College (Volleyball)

Jaylen Smith – Kennesaw State University (Baseball)

Hunter Sowell – Young Harris College (Baseball)

Christian Yancey – Mississippi State University (Track)

Michael Krueger  - Limestone College (Baseball)

Tori Shook – Valdosta State – (Cheer)

2014
Beau Beasley – Point University (Football)

Dalton Etheridge – Jacksonville State University (Football)

Andrew Gomez- Georgia Regents University (Baseball)

Andrew Williams – Auburn University/Jacksonville Jaguars (Football)
Josh Shockley – Auburn University (Football)
Conner Smith - Emmanuel College (Baseball) 

2013
Natalie Brown - Point University (Soccer)

Patrick Busscher - North Greenville University (Baseball)

DJ Curl – Charleston Southern University (Football)

Keyante Green – Purdue University (Football)

Marquis Griffin – Air Force Academy (Football)

Jacob Heyward – University of Miami/AA Richmond Flying Squirrels, San Francisco Giants Org. (Baseball)

Cameron Ragsdale - Gulf Coast State College (Baseball)

Isaac Rochell – University of Notre Dame/Los Angeles Chargers (Football)
Tyler Petty - University of West Georgia (Football)

Josh Smith – South Georgia State College (Baseball)

2012
Mara Green – Florida State University/Hämeenlinna Lentopallo Kerho, Finland (Volleyball)

Sebastian Hicks – Mercer University (Football)

Jasmine Jakes – Oglethorpe University (Soccer)

Kevin Martin – University of Tampa (Baseball)

Justin Thomason – University of North Carolina (Football)

Rachel Tolleson - Emanuel College (Volleyball)

Joe Walker – United States Military Academy, West Point (Football)

2011
Taylor Echols – University of Georgia (Basketball)
Tanner Rogers – Charleston Southern University (Football)

Christian Reeves – The College of William & Mary (Football)

Lauren Teknipp – University of Georgia (Volleyball)

Matt Rochell – Air Force Academy (Football)

Connor Wetherington – Valdosta State University (Football)

Avery Sebastian – University of California, Berkley (Football)

Symone Ball – Piedmont College (Basketball)

2010
Julia Echols – Mississippi State University (Softball)

Luke Baker – University of Georgia (Cross County/Track)

Carli Shultis – University of Georgia (Soccer)

Will Evans – Georgia Southern University (Golf)

Patrick Long – Jacksonville University (Baseball)

Kacie Patterson - Perimeter College (Softball)

 

2009
Hope Rush - Georgia Tech (Softball)

Kayla Cooper - Shorter University (Softball)

Taylor Bates - Brenau University (Soccer)

Mike Tankersley – Georgia Southwestern State University (Basketball)

Michael Smith - Randolph–Macon College (Football)

2008
Daniel Black – University of Georgia (Track & Field)

Jake Davies – Georgia Tech (Baseball)

Travis Rogers – Gardner Webb University (Track & Field)

 

2007
Phillip Brown –– Georgia Southwestern State University/Eyres-Moncube Fargue Coudures, France (Basketball)

Cameron Panther – Shorter University (Football)

Russ Cooper – Perimeter College (Baseball)

Jessica Loper – University of South Carolina, Aiken (Volleyball)

Chelsea Stephens – Western Kentucky University (Swimming)

Harry Nutter – Reinhardt College (Baseball)

Brian Satterfield – Columbus State University (Baseball)
Gabe Shivers – Young Harris (Baseball)

2006
Christian White – Truett-McConnell College (Baseball)

2005
Alex Huber – Purdue University (Football)

Cole Springer – Dartmouth College (Football)

1995
Walker Cook – Lees-McCrae College (Basketball/Golf)

1994
Brian Deberry – Berry College (Basketball)

1988
Earl Parker – University of Georgia (Football)